Bus Routes 2017

MORNING BUS ROUTES 3rd TERM 2017

EASTERN
(serviced by Bus 2000)
Depart
 Time

KNIGHTS CENTRAL
(HBC 65 Seater Buses)

Depart
 Time
FOURWAYS GARDENS
(HBC 32 Seater Buses)
Depart
 Time
Tana Rd Boom Sunninghill 06h10 Knights College Milner Road 06h20 Fourways Gardens Phase 1 Park 06h30
Paulshof Witkoppen Caltex 06h20 Bryanpark Caltex Garage 06h30 Fourways Gardens Phase 2 Clubhouse 06h30
Lonehill Shopping Centre 06h30 Douglasdale Shopping 
Centre Woolworths side
06h40 Fourways Gardens Shopping  Centre
Uranium Street - Spar
06h40
Stratford Gardens

06h45

Waterford Shopping Centre
(next to McDonalds)

06h45

Arrive at HeronBridge College

07h25

Arrive at HeronBridge College

07h25 Arrive at HeronBridge College 07h25    
WESTERN
(serviced by Bus 2000)
Depart
Time
JUKSKEI PARK CENTRAL
(HBC Bus)
Depart
Time
FERNBROOK ESTATE
(serviced by Bus 2000)
Depart
 Time
Charterhouse School 06h05 Jukskei Park Caltex Garage 06h35 Fernbrook Estate Entrance 06h30
Eagle Canyon Entrance 06h10 Waterford Estate Entrance  06h40 Craigavon Cat Box Hyper 06h40
Bell Air Mall
Cnr Bellairs & Malibongwe
06h30

Cedar Lakes Clubhouse (2)

06h50

Dainfern Sasol Garage

06h55
Total Garage cnr 
Witkoppen & Malibongwe
06h40 Arrive at HeronBridge College 07h25

Arrive at HeronBridge College

07h25

Cosmo City (Sasol Garage)
cnr S. Africa & Malibongwe

06h45

       

Arrive at HeronBridge College

07h25

       

 

LANSERIA Depart
Time
BROADACRES
CENTRAL
(HBC Bus)
Depart
Time
CEDAR LAKES ESTATE Depart
Time

COPPERLEAF / STONERIDGE

Depart

Time

Home of the Chicken Pie 06h25 Cedar Creek Estate Entrance 06h30 Cedar Lakes Clubhouse (1) 06h50

Stoneridge Estate Entrance

06h35

Monaghan Farm Entrance

06h35

Broadacres Shopping Centre

06h45

Arrive at HeronBridge College

07h20

Copperleaf Estate Entrance

06h45

Blair Athol Estate Entrance

06h40

Arrive at HeronBridge College

07h15    

Arrive at HeronBridge College

07h15

Lanseria Corporate Estate

06h50            

Arrive at HeronBridge College

07h10

           

 

PRE-PREP SHUTTLE

MORNING
(Serviced by Bus 2000)

Depart
Time

AFTERNOON

Depart
Time

Cedar Creek Estate 

07h15

Depart HeronBridge

13h15

Broadacres Centre

07h30

Broadacres Country Estate

13h30

Arrive at HeronBridge

08h00

Cedar Lakes Entrance

13h40

 

 

Broadacres Shopping Centre

13h50

    Cedar Creek Estate 14h00

 

AFTERNOON ROUTES 3rd TERM 2017

NB! MONDAY TO THURSDAY ONLY!

YELLOW ROUTE
13h50 Departure
Depart
Time
YELLOW ROUTE
15H10 Departure
Depart 
Time
BLUE ROUTE
13H50 Departure
Depart
Time
BLUE ROUTE
15H10 Departure
Depart
Time
HeronBridge 13h50 HeronBridge 15h10 HeronBridge 13h50 HeronBridge 15h05

Dainfern, Sasol Garage
(Cedar Rd)

14h00

Dainfern, The Fern Centre

Cedar Rd

15h20

Stratford Gardens
Entrance Valley Rd
14h00 HBC Sports Complex 15h10
Broadacres Centre
Between Spar & BP
14h05

Broadacres Centre

Between Spar & BP

15h28

Waterford Shopping
Centre (Video shop)
14h15 Stratford Gardens
Entrance Valley Rd
15h20

Cedar Lakes
Entrance

14h10

Cedar Lakes
Entrance

15h35

Douglasdale
Pick’n Pay
14h20

Waterford Shopping
Centre (Video shop)

15h30

Cnr Lombardy &
Syringa

14h15

Cnr Lombardy &
Syringa

15h42

Jukskei Park
Shopping Centre
14h30 Douglasdale
Pick 'n Pay Centre
15h35
Lady Hamilton Complex
Pine Rd
14h20

Lady Hamilton Complex
Pine Rd

15h50

Bel Air Mall
Cnr Bellairs &
Malibongwe
14h40 Jukskei Park
Shopping Centre
15h40
Fourways Gardens
Entrance Circle
14h28

Fourways Gardens
Entrance Circle

15h55

Total Garage 14h50 Bel Air Mall
Cnr Bellairs &
Malibongwe
16h00
Fourways Mall
Woolworths Entrance
14h35

Fourways Mall
Woolworths Entrance

16h00

Cosmo City cnr
South Africa & Malibongwe

14h55 Total Garage 16h05
Fernbrook Estate
Entrance
14h40

Fernbrook Estate
Entrance

16h05

   

Cosmo City cnr
South Africa & Malibongwe

16h10
Craigavon / CatBox 14h45 Craigavon / CatBox 16h10        

 

YELLOW ROUTE
16H30 Departure
Depart
Time

BLUE ROUTE
16H30 Departure

Depart
Time

GREEN ROUTE

16H30 Departure

Depart

Time

COPPERLEAF ROUTE
16H30 Departure

Depart
Time
HeronBridge 16h20

HeronBridge

16h20

HeronBridge

16h20

HeronBridge

16h20

Sports Complex 16h30

Sports Complex

16h40

Sports Complex

16h30

Sports Complex

16h30

Dainfern – The Fern
Centre, Cedar Rd
16h45

Stratford Gardens

Entrance Valley Rd

16h50

Granite Road

16h50

Copperleaf 16h45
Broadacres Centre
Between Spar & BP
16h55

Craigavon Valley

View Centre, Elm Ave

17h00

Fourways Mall

16h55

Stoneridge 17h00
Cedar Lakes Entrance 17h00

Fernbrook Estate

17h05

Waterford (Buzz)

17h05

   
Fourways Gardens
Entrance Circle
17h10

Jukskei Park

Shopping Centre

17h25

Douglasdale PnP

17h10

   
Lonehill Fire Station  17h20

Bel Air Mall cnr

Bellairs & Malibongwe

17h35

Bryanpark

17h15

   
Paulshof Post Boxes
Stonehaven Rd
17h30

Eagle Canyon Entrance

17h50

Knights College

17h25

   
Tana Rd Boom
Sunninghill
17h45

Cosmo City

18h10

       

 

FRIDAY AFTERNOON ROUTES 3rd Term 2017

NB! There are only 2 afternoon bus routes: 13h50 and 15h10, NO 16h30 bus on a Friday!

YELLOW ROUTE
13h50 Departure
Depart
Time
YELLOW ROUTE
15H10 Departure
Depart
Time
BLUE ROUTE
13H50 Departure
Depart
Time
BLUE ROUTE
15H10 Departure
Depart
Time
HeronBridge 13h50 HeronBridge 15h10 HeronBridge 13h50 HeronBridge 15h10
Dainfern, Sasol Garage
Cedar Rd
14h00 Dainfern, Sasol Garage
Cedar Rd
15h20 Stratford Gardens
Entrance Valley Rd
14h00 Stratford Gardens
Entrance Valley Rd
15h20
Broadacres Centre
Between Spar & BP
14h05 Broadacres Centre
Between Spar & BP
15h28

Waterford Shopping Centre

(The Buzz)

14h15 Craigavon Valley
View Centre Elm Ave
15h30
Cedar Lakes 
Entrance
14h10 Cedar Lakes 
Entrance
15h35

Douglasdale
Pick’n Pay

14h20 Fernbrook Estate
Entrance
15h40

Cnr Lombardy

and Syringa

14h15

Cnr Lombardy

and Syringa

15h42

Jukskei Park

Shopping Centre

14h30 Fourways Mall
Woolworths Entrance
15h50

Lady Hamilton
Complex Pine Rd

14h20

Lady Hamilton
Complex Pine Rd

15h50

Bel Air Mall
Cnr Bellairs &
Malibongwe

14h40

Jukskei Park
Shopping Centre

16h00

Fourways Gardens
Entrance Circle

14h28

Fourways Gardens
Entrance Circle

15h55

Total Garage 

14h45 Bel Air Mall
Cnr Bellairs &
Malibongwe
16h10

Fourways Mall
Woolworths Entrance

14h35

Lonehill Fire Station

16h05

Cosmo City cnr
South Africa & Malibongwe

14h55 Eagle Canyon 
Entrance
16h20

Fernbrook Estate
Entrance

14h40

Paulshof Post Boxes

Stonehaven Rd

16h20

   

Cosmo City cnr
South Africa & Malibongwe

16h10

 

GREEN ROUTE
15h10 Departure

Depart
Time

 COPPERLEAF / STONERIDGE 
15h10 Departure
Depart
Time

HeronBridge

15h10

HeronBridge 15h10

Granite Rd / Cnr Roos

15h25

Copperleaf Estate 15h30

Fourways Mall

15h30

Stoneridge 15h40

Waterford (Buzz)

15h40    
Douglasdale
Pick 'n Pay
15h45    
Bryanpark Caltex 15h55    

Knights College

16h00

   

 

Click here to download the pdf version of the Bus Routes Term 3, 2017